Isle of Wight Cross Country Championship Results 2018

No Time Name Club POS CAT CAT POS
251 0:37:28 RANN, Harry IWRR 1 JM 1
307 0:37:42 POWELL, Flynn IWAC 2 JM 2
329 0:43:09 POWELL, Niall RH 3 JM 3
314 0:45:44 COOPER, Rees UNATT 4 JM 4
309 0:46:27 JOHNSON, George IOW Tri Club 5 JM 5
184 0:49:36 ELDRIDGE, Jimi RH 6 JM 6
315 0:53:08 MCDONALD, Stuart UNATT 1 MV40 1
176 0:53:31 CUPIS, Leslie RH 2 MV50 1
255 0:54:43 RILEY, Simon IWRR 3 MV40 2
301 0:55:02 HOLBROOK, Max IWRR 7 JM 7
288 0:55:18 WILSON, Craig Wight Tri 4 MV40 3
281 0:55:34 WILKES, Ross IWRR 5 SM 1
303 0:56:05 DYER, Stuart Wight Tri 6 MV50 2
305 0:56:31 GOOZEE, William IWRR 7 SM 2
235 0:56:45 MUFFETT, Paul RH 8 MV50 3
304 0:57:19 SNOW, Kieron IWRR 9 MV40 4
302 0:57:32 HARGRAVE, Steve WWRR 10 MV50 4
231 0:58:32 MELVILLE, Richard RH 11 SM 3
318 0:58:40 TAYLOR, Bradley UNATT 12 SM 4
199 0:59:37 GOODIER, Stephen Wight Tri 13 MV40 5
229 0:59:41 MCALISTER, Trevor RH 14 SM 5
197 0:59:54 GARDNER, Graham RH 15 MV40 6
214 1:00:26 JOHNSON, Ben UNATT 16 MV40 7
185 1:00:27 ELDRIDGE, Nigel RH 17 MV40 8
239 1:01:09 NORMAN, Joe Wight Tri 18 MV40 9
172 1:01:26 CLEARE, Sam RH 19 SM 6
191 1:01:57 FERRIN, Jamie IWRR 20 SM 7
200 1:02:18 GOODRIDGE, Matthew WWRR 21 MV50 5
158 1:02:19 BEZER, Richard IWRR 22 SM 8
320 1:02:48 LONGSON, Chris IOW Tri Club 23 MV40 10
250 1:02:58 PRICE, Dallas IWRR 24 MV50 6
323 1:04:03 JONES, Alan Wight Tri 25 MV40 11
326 1:04:09 JEFFRIES, Nick UNATT 26 MV40 12
308 1:04:50 YOUNGER, Adam Wight Tri 27 MV50 7
327 1:05:04 CARTWRIGHT, Ben UNATT 28 SM 9
195 1:05:10 FRENCH, Bill Wight Tri 29 MV70 SC*
298 1:05:32 MATTINSON, Guy UNATT 30 MV40 13
247 1:05:52 PHILBRICK, Grant Wight Tri 31 MV50 8
324 1:06:36 BROUGHAM, Steve RH 32 MV50 9
156 1:06:50 BEAK, Ken RH 33 MV50 10
270 1:08:52 TAYLOR, Paul RH 34 MV40 14
292 1:09:39 WOODNUTT, Joshua RH 35 SM 10
178 1:09:43 DIGNAN, Mike RH 36 SM 11
330 1:10:01 MAITLAND, Graham RH 37 MV60 1
230 1:10:08 MCGRATH, Aaron WBR 38 MV40 15
252 1:10:19 RANN, Kevin IWRR 39 MV40 16
322 1:10:34 HEPWORTH, John UNATT 40 MV40 17
306 1:11:28 BARCLAY, James RH 41 MV40 18
278 1:12:07 WARD, Ivan WBR 42 MV50 11
219 1:12:22 KAYE, James UNATT 43 MV50 12
331 1:12:32 STONE, Graham UNATT 44 MV40 19
328 1:13:53 YOUNG, Roy Wight Tri 45 MV60 2
313 1:13:55 MADDISON, Graham WWRR 46 MV60 3
174 1:14:43 COOPER, Neil Wight Tri 47 MV40 20
163 1:15:14 BULMER, Richard Wight Tri 48 MV50 13
325 1:16:05 MONTAGUE, Lee RH 49 SM 12
233 1:17:13 MORGAN, Dan Wight Tri 50 SM 13
311 1:18:46 WILCOCK, Dave IWRR 51 MV40 21
280 1:20:38 WHITE, Peter RH 52 MV60 4
266 1:22:17 SOMERS, Bob RH 53 MV70 1
* Ran a Short Course
No Time Name Club POS CAT CAT POS
232 0:39:46 METCALFE, Charlie RH 1 FV35 1
222 0:47:07 KING, Julie RH 2 FV45 1
240 0:47:26 NORMAN, Mary Wight Tri 3 FV55 1
192 0:48:13 FLETCHER, Janet Wight Tri 4 FV35 2
190 0:50:47 FANCOURT, Sam RH 5 FV35 3
196 0:50:56 FRENCH, Nina Wight Tri 6 FV45 2
186 0:53:49 ELDRIDGE, Rosie RH 7 FV35 4
249 0:53:50 POWELL, Rachel RH 8 FV35 5
234 0:54:45 MUCKLOW, Claire IWRR 9 FV45 3
254 0:55:06 RIACH, Jess UNATT 10 FV35 6
300 0:55:39 VAN DE HELSTRAETE, Julie IWRR 11 FV45 4
204 0:56:31 HARVEY, Claire IWRR 12 FV35 7
285 0:58:24 WILLIAMS, Debbie RH 13 FV35 8
183 0:59:50 EASTAFF, Sophie UNATT 14 SF 1
203 1:02:52 HART, Gail UNATT 15 FV35 9
299 1:02:58 HUNTER, Sue IWRR 16 FV55 2
277 1:03:04 WARD, Carolyn RH 17 FV45 5
166 1:03:05 BUTCHER, Alison IWRR 18 FV45 6
272 1:03:29 TROTMAN, Sally IWRR 19 FV45 7
319 1:04:32 SALTER, Julie IWRR 20 FV45 8
260 1:04:36 SHARP, Pippa RH 21 FV45 9
310 1:05:26 BARTHOLOMEW, Debbie UNATT 22 FV45 10
242 1:05:55 OWENS, Cherry WWRR 23 FV65 1
312 1:06:10 ARMSTRONG, Christine WWRR 24 FV55 3
248 1:07:39 PORTELLI, Naomi RH 25 FV35 10
321 1:07:52 THORNTON, Angie RH 26 FV45 11
189 1:10:59 ELTON-WALTERS, Arielle UNATT 27 SF 2
294 1:10:59 YATES, Emma UNATT 28 SF 3
317 1:15:33 WILCOCK, Louise RH 29 FV45 12
244 1:15:35 PARKMAN, Carolina RH 30 FV35 11
265 1:24:27 SNOW, Lyn IWRR 31 FV55 4
316 1:29:30 CLERKIN, Sue RH 32 FV65 2
332 1:29:42 CHACON, Evelina RH 33 FV35 12
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
IWRR 15 3 RILEY, Simon WILKES, Ross GOOZEE, William
RH 21 2 CUPIS, Leslie MUFFETT, Paul MELVILLE, Richard
Wight Tri 23 4 WILSON, Craig DYER, Stuart GOODIER, Stephen
RH 46 14 MCALISTER, Trevor GARDNER, Graham ELDRIDGE, Nigel
IWRR 51 9 SNOW, Kieron FERRIN, Jamie BEZER, Richard
Wight Tri 70 18 NORMAN, Joe JONES, Alan YOUNGER, Adam
WWRR 77 10 HARGRAVE, Steve GOODRIDGE, Matthew MADDISON, Graham
RH 84 19 CLEARE, Sam BROUGHAM, Steve BEAK, Ken
Wight Tri 105 29 FRENCH, Bill PHILBRICK, Grant YOUNG, Roy
RH 105 34 TAYLOR, Paul WOODNUTT, Joshua DIGNAN, Mike
IWRR 114 24 PRICE, Dallas RANN, Kevin WILCOCK, Dave
RH 127 37 MAITLAND, Graham BARCLAY, James MONTAGUE, Lee
Wight Tri 145 47 COOPER, Neil BULMER, Richard MORGAN, Dan
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RH 8 1 METCALFE, Charlie KING, Julie FANCOURT, Sam
Wight Tri 13 3 NORMAN, Mary FLETCHER, Janet FRENCH, Nina
RH 28 7 ELDRIDGE, Rosie POWELL, Rachel WILLIAMS, Debbie
IWRR 32 9 MUCKLOW, Claire VAN DE HELSTRAETE, Julie HARVEY, Claire
IWRR 53 16 HUNTER, Sue BUTCHER, Alison TROTMAN, Sally
RH 63 17 WARD, Carolyn SHARP, Pippa PORTELLI, Naomi
RH 85 26 THORNTON, Angie WILCOCK, Louise PARKMAN, Carolina