Captain’s Report – June 2021

Captain’s Report – June 2021

 

Results for Needles Half Marathon, 6th June

Gary MARSHALL                               01:19:11 (1st Overall)

Andrew MCEWEN                            01:41:31

Peter WILMOTT                                01:48:26

Jodie WILMOTT                                 01:48:27

Trevor MCALISTER                           01:51:33

Ken OATLEY                                        01:53:49

BERNARD MERRY                             01:56:59

Sarah PEAKE                                       02:04:05

Claire ANGELL                                    02:04:07

Richard MELVILLE                             02:04:21

Diana SWYERS                                   02:05:53

Elizabeth PARKES                             02:08:09

Jo STEVENSON                                  02:10:25

Sally ROBERTS                                   02:10:33

Cliff MORLEY                                      02:12:57

Emma WHEELER                               02:15:18

Natalie ROSE                                      02:18:21

Caroline DALL-WHITTALL              02:18:52

Michelle MARTIN                             02:23:19

Linda SPENCER                                  02:29:36

Alison CRITCHLEY                             02:46:21

Reniera O’DONNELL                        02:55:55

 

Results for Freshwater 5km, 6th June

Peter Jolliffe                                       00:27:38

 

 

Results for Brading 10km, 13th June

Joseph WADE                                    00:31:52 (1st Overall)

Gary MARSHALL                              00:33:42 (2nd Overall)

Callum GILLETT                                 00:33:59 (3rd Overall)

Simon PILCHER                                 00:34:24 (4th Overall)

Adam TUCK                                       00:34:49 (5th Overall)

Dave HUNT                                        00:36:34

Richard BROWNRIGG                    00:38:08

Holly NEWTON                                 00:40:29 (2nd Lady)

Trevor MCALISTER                          00:40:43

Graham GARDNER                         00:42:17

Sam CLEARE                                      00:42:39

Ken OATLEY                                       00:44:11

Peter YOUNG                                   00:44:20 (1st Vet70)

Carly STANLEY                                  00:44:50 (3rd Lady)

Trish TRAIN                                       00:45:12 (4th Lady)

Steve BROUGHAM                         00:45:13

Martin GOODALL                            00:45:31

Harry FURMIDGE                            00:45:57

Sarah SMITH(3)                                 00:45:59 (5th Lady)

Ben FRY                                               00:47:58

Scott BRADLEY                                  00:48:13

Andy LEWIS                                       00:48:38

Ken BEAK                                            00:48:46

Matthew JACOBS                            00:49:04

Alistair GIBSON                                 00:49:19

Samantha FANCOURT                   00:51:39

Diana SWYERS                                  00:51:50

Nick HERBERT                                   00:52:19

Rowland SILLITO                              00:52:46

Bridget LEWIS                                   00:53:01 (3rd Vet55)

Sian SAVIN                                        00:53:21

Grenville TUCK                                 00:53:33 (2nd Vet 70)

Cordelia DEWEY                               00:54:21

Natalie ROSE                                     00:56:01

Scott STILLWELL                               00:56:14

Linda SPENCER                                 00:56:24

Melanie JAMES                                 00:58:01

Peter JOLLIFFE                                  00:58:19 (3rd Vet70)

Stella GAMBLE                                 01:01:11

Louise CARVER                                 01:05:24

Stacey FLANAGAN                          01:07:23

Abigail SKINNER                              01:09:23

Sue GREEN                                         01:15:01

 

Results for Leeds 10,000m, 24th June

Will Newnham                                  00:33:39

Thomas Newnham                          00:34:04

 

Results for Muller British Championships, 1,500m, 25th June

Henry McLuckie (2nd claim)           00:03:46.25

 

Results for Muller British Championships, 1,500m, 26th June

Henry McLuckie (2nd claim)           00:03:46.68

 

Results for Ryde 10m, 27th June

Joseph WADE                                    00:54:39 (1st Overall)

Gary MARSHALL                              00:56:42 (3rd Overall)

Adam TUCK                                       00:58:14 (5th Overall)

Simon PILCHER                                 01:00:02

Richard BROWNRIGG                    01:03:27

Graham GARDNER                         01:10:56

Trevor MCALISTER                          01:11:00

Reinier ZELDENRUST                      01:14:58

Trish TRAIN                                       01:15:10 (2nd Lady)

Peter YOUNG                                   01:15:17

Jodie WILMOTT                               01:15:43 (3rd Lady)

Sam CLEARE                                      01:19:22

Eric DIAMOND                                 01:19:49

Ken OATLEY                                       01:20:59

Ken BEAK                                            01:25:40

Alistair GIBSON                                 01:25:45

Rod TAYLOR                                      01:26:29

Liz PARKES                                         01:27:00

Diana SWYERS                                  01:29:53

Sian SAVIN                                        01:30:01

Claire ANGELL                                  01:31:42

Sarah PEAKE                                      01:31:43

Andy LEWIS                                       01:31:50

Bridget LEWIS                                   01:31:52

Nick HERBERT                                   01:33:26

Scott STILLWELL                               01:35:48

Michael DIGNAN                             01:36:17

Melanie JAMES                                01:37:56

Linda SPENCER                                 01:38:18

Lance SMITHSON                            01:38:27

Michelle MARTIN                            01:39:59

Natalie ROSE                                     01:42:52

Abigail SKINNER                              02:05:23

Tags: