Captains report for June 2018- by Rosie Eldridge

Captain’s Report – June 2018 – Well what can I say about June, lots of races ,lots of Harriers, Brilliant performances by all…..well done girls and boys another spectacular month of teamwork and training.

Results for Welsh 1000m Races 2nd June(20mile 5 Peaks Challenge)

Les Cupis 06:31:00 (3rd overall, 1st Vet 40)

(3 Peaks Fell Race)

Rod Parker 02:24:00 (9th overall)

(3 Peaks Challenge)

Nigel Eldridge 02:42:00 (3rd overall)
Raymond Parker 03:52:05 (11th overall)

Results for Worthing 10k 2nd June

Sue Clerkin 01:23:11 (1st Vet 70)

Results for Needles 10km 2nd June

Peter Jolliffe 01:01:35 (2nd Vet 70)
Pippa Sharp 01:07:56
Sarah Probert 01:08:51
Hayley Tutton 01:13:41
Louise Wilcock 01:17:21
Beth Holloway 01:23:12

Results for Needles Half Marathon 3rd June

Charlie Connelly 01:37:28 (1st Woman, 12th Overall)
Ken Beak 01:54:37
Gordon D Bushell 01:56:00
Elaine Parry 01:56:07 (1st Vet 45, 6th Woman)
Trevor McAlister 01:56:09
Tracey Dillon 01:58:44 (2nd Vet 45, 7th Woman)
Samantha Fancourt 02:05:56
Roger Merry 02:08:48
Sarah Peake 02:09:39
Paul Taylor 02:09:40
Sally Roberts 02:10:11 (3rd Vet 55)
James Barclay 02:12:44
Paul Muffett 02:14:30
Rosie Eldridge 02:18:25
Nat Jane Rose 02:20:35
Nick Herbert 02:25:53
Scott Stillwell 02:26:39
Simon Levrier 02:42:27
Carolyn Ward 02:46:43
Catherine Young 02:48:00

Results for Needles Marathon 3rd June

Graham Gardner 04:10:12 (9th Overall)
Richard Melville 04:10:12 (10th Overall)
Bryan Jones 04:26:16
Sasha Levrier 05:30:49

Results for Eastleigh 10km 17th June

Richard Melville 00:40:52
Trevor McAlister 00:41:54
Peter Jolliffe 00:51:37 (4th Vet 70)

Results for Sydling Hill 10km 23rd June

Catherine Young 01:22:52

Results for Pennine Barrier 50m 23rd June

Les Cupis 11:05:00

Results for Brading 10k 24th of June 

Jake Brougham 3rd 36:53
Adam Tuck 4th 37:10
Richard Melville 12th 41:38
Trevor McAlister 15th 42:11
Nigel Eldridge 18th 42:36
Harry Furmidge 22nd 43:42
Gordon D Bushell 25th 44:51
Graham Gardner 26th 44:52
Dave Slack 30th 45:30
Julie King 3rd 46:03 – 1st V45
Ken Beak 36th 46:52
Tom Hill 38th 47:14
Jimi Eldridge 39th 47:26
Elaine Parry 6th 47:33 – 2nd vet 45
Samantha Fancourt 7th – 2nd vet 35
Andrew Lewis 42nd 47:56
Mike Dignan 43rd 48:05
Andrew Hedgecox 44th 48:12
Sarah Smith 11th 50:06
Roger Merry 55th 50:28
Nick Herbert 57th 50:52
Nat Jane Rose 14th 51:51
Sally Roberts 16th 52:17 -1st V55
Lisa Robertson 17th 52:19
Bridget Lewis 19th 52:29
Bob Somers 65th 53:3- – 1st V70
Isabella Grace 20th 54:15
Catherine Young 21st 54:44
Peter Jolliffe 67th 54:50
Rosie Eldridge 25th 55:35
Scott Stillwell 72nd 56:11
Stephen Lee 73rd 56:18
Linda Spencer 29th 56:23
Debbie Williams 23rd 59:24
Sarah Probert 35th 60:32
Carolyn Ward 36th 60:33
Michelle Martin 45th 64:35
Kate Young 49th 65:25
Darren Kingsbury 82nd 66:55
Angela Thornton 54th 69:50
Louise Wilcock 56th 71:23
Jane Warren 58th 72:13
Beth Holloway 59th 73:00
Amanda Chaddah 60th 80:0
Sue Clerkin-61st 80:42

Tags: