Captain’s report for December 2018

 

Captain’s Report – December 2018

Hello there, Here are the results for December 2018 .

Results for Might contain nuts Brecon ultra 42m 1st December

 

Les Cupis 09:30:00 (18th overall)

Results for HXCL Popham Airfield 1st December

Ken Beak 00:47:19

Natalie Rose 00:35:33

Results for The Christmas Tree Challenge 2nd December

Laurie Woodford

Sam Fancourt

Tracey Dillon

Julie King

Elaine Parry

Sally Roberts

Jo Beak

Results for Cardington Cracker Fell Race 2nd December

Nigel Eldridge 02:04:56

Andrew Keehn 02:24:12

Rosie Eldridge 02:32:33

Results for Victory 5m 2nd December

Jake Brougham 00:29:23

Charlie Metcalf 00:30:08 (1st Vet 40)

Andrew McEwen 00:30:46 (3rd Vet 55)

Trevor McAlister 00:32:24

Harry Furmidge 00:32:47 (5th U20)

Graham Gardner 00:35:05

Mike Dignan 00:36:17

Mark Wright 00:40:18

Hannah Walker 00:40:39

Claire Angell 00:40:46

Lisa Robertson 00:41:44

Carolyn Ward 00:42:07

Natalie Rose 00:43:17

Stella Gamble 00:44:06

Stephen Lee 00:45:59 (3rd Vet 75)

Sarah Probert 00:46:20

Michelle Martin 00:46:22

Louise Wilcock 00:52:14

Elizabeth Holloway 00:57:13

Results for Chilly Hilly 10m 9th December

Will Trowell 01:05:33 (3rd Overall, 1st IOW Man)

Les Cupis 01:09:04 (1st Vet 55, 5th Overall)

Charlie Metcalfe 01:09:46 (1st Lady, 6th Overall)

Bryan Jones 01:11:00 (1st Vet 50)

Andrew McEwen 01:11:19 (2nd Vet 55)

Richard Melville 01:14:16 (3rd Vet 40)

Trevor McAlister 01:15:38

Nigel Eldridge 01:21:24

Eric Diamond 01:23:11

Ken Beak 01:23:35

Graham Gardner 01:23:47

Sean Furmidge 01:25:25

Sarah Smith 01:27:16 (2nd Vet 35)

Roger Merry 01:28:44 (1st Vet 65)

Tracey Dillon 01:28:55 (2nd Vet 45)

Paul Taylor 01:30:54

James Barclay 01:31:35

Sarah Peake 01:31:41

Jimi Eldridge 01:38:11 (1st Junior)

Elaine Parry 01:41:56

Samantha Fancourt 01:41:56

Rosie Eldridge 01:42:09

Sally Roberts 01:43:10 (2nd Vet 55)

Scott Stillwell 01:45:46

Simon Levrier 01:46:36 (3rd Vet 60)

Catherine Young 01:49:08

Carolyn Ward 01:54:24

Sarah Probert 01:56:29

Natalie Rose 01:56:29

Results for Portsmouth Coastal Marathon 23rd December

Richard Melville 03:53:22

Sasha Levrier 05:16:35

Results for Abominable Snowman 10m 29th December

Les Cupis 01:18:02 (1st Vet 50, 2nd Overall)

Bryan Jones 01:23:57 (2nd Vet 50, 9th Overall)

Trevor McAlister 01:24:14 (3rd SM, 12th Overall)

Alex Robertson 01:24:21 (4th SM, 13th Overall)

Dominic Jacobs 01:28:20

Gordon Mucklow 01:34:11

Ken Beak 01:35:04

Graham Gardner 01:43:18

Richard Melville 01:43:18

Sam Cleare 01:49:32

Mike Dignan 01:53:12

Claire Angel 02:13:19

Bob Somers 02:19:43

Results for Abominable Snowman 10km 29th December

Justine Bacon 00:59:03 (1st Vet 40)

Julie King 01:04:44 (1st Vet 50)

Rachel Powell 01:10:54

Paul Taylor 01:12:49

Lisa Robertson 01:14:57

Samantha Fancourt 01:15:56

Stella Gamble 01:19:35

Matthew Sampson 01:20:05

Natalie Rose 01:32:26

Catherine Young 01:32:26

Pippa Sharp 01:32:26

Kate Couch 01:32:26

Sarah Probert 01:32:26

Joanne Beak 01:32:26