Brading 10km 2009 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
52 0:34:10 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
60 0:35:24 GRUNDY, Jack ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 2 2 2 IW
68 0:37:53 MOREY, Christopher UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 3 3 3 IW
10 0:38:03 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 4 4 1 IW
83 0:38:40 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 5 5 1
66 0:38:52 TUCK, Adam WIGHT TRI 6 6 4 IW
54 0:39:32 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 7 7 2 IW
65 0:39:51 TUCK, Graham ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 8 8 2 IW
56 0:39:53 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 9 9 3 IW
75 0:40:20 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 10 10 4 IW
50 0:41:38 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 11 11 5 IW
1 0:42:18 BRUCE, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 12 12 6 IW
46 0:42:37 WILKINS, Andy FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 13 13 3
79 0:42:46 STAPLETON, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 14 14 7 IW
72 0:42:51 TILLYER, Shaun UNATTACHED (LONDON) 15 15 5
57 0:42:58 PRINGLE, Justin UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 16 16 6 IW
6 0:43:10 DINGLE, Andy UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 18 17 8 IW
62 0:43:18 KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 19 18 9 IW
25 0:43:29 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 20 19 4 IW
39 0:43:43 O’SHEA, John SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 22 20 10
20 0:44:07 JOLLIFFE, Ian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 24 21 1 IW
63 0:44:19 STEVENSON, Tony RYDE HARRIERS 25 22 5 IW
51 0:44:54 DOOLEY, Brian WIGHT TRI 26 23 11 IW
61 0:44:55 CAPODICI, Mark ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 27 24 7 IW
34 0:45:31 FINN, Noel ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 28 25 12 IW
13 0:45:39 TRIPPICK, Kevin UNATTACHED (HAVANT) 29 26 6
58 0:45:45 PRINGLE, Lee UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 30 27 8 IW
74 0:46:25 PARKER, Lee WIGHT TRI 31 28 13 IW
23 0:46:33 LEWIS, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 33 29 14 IW
78 0:46:57 RUMSEY, Steve UNATTACHED (COWES) 35 30 15 IW
49 0:47:07 COOPER, David UNATTACHED (COWES) 37 31 9 IW
81 0:47:20 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 38 32 16 IW
64 0:47:29 MILLINER, Brett UNATTACHED (RYDE) 39 33 10 IW
47 0:47:41 DEACON, Grahame UNATTACHED (COWES) 40 34 17 IW
42 0:48:07 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 41 35 18
32 0:48:29 DOUGHTY, Jason ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 42 36 11 IW
14 0:48:38 LONG, David UNATTACHED (YORK) 43 37 12
73 0:48:42 HUMBER, Mike UNATTACHED (RYDE) 44 38 13 IW
15 0:48:45 MARTIN, Keith UNATTACHED ( HORNCHURCH) 45 39 7
76 0:49:22 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 46 40 8 IW
53 0:49:36 DEAKIN, Gary ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 48 41 19 IW
33 0:49:37 COUSINS, Alan UNATTACHED (RYDE) 49 42 9 IW
31 0:49:48 MARTIN, Thomas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 51 43 10 IW
35 0:50:22 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 52 44 20 IW
29 0:51:09 DUFF, Stephen UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 54 45 2 IW
2 0:51:43 HORNER, Robin UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 56 46 14
80 0:55:46 ELDRIDGE, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 58 47 11 IW
5 0:56:08 WALL, Gary UNATTACHED (KINVER) 59 48 21
69 0:58:44 LYONS, Mick UNATTACHED (RYDE) 62 49 3 IW
71 1:00:03 WADDELL, Tom UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 65 50 15 IW
44 1:07:23 COLLINS, Phil UNATTACHED (GRAYS) 71 51 22
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
59 0:43:00 MCNALLY, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 17 1 1 IW
40 0:43:43 DIAPER, Sally SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 21 2 2
43 0:43:59 NORMAN, Mary-Louise RYDE HARRIERS 23 3 3 IW
41 0:46:28 KALCHER, Sara ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 32 4 1 IW
28 0:46:41 BRAZIER, Lindsey RYDE HARRIERS 34 5 4 IW
24 0:47:06 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 36 6 5 IW
67 0:49:24 DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 47 7 1 IW
12 0:49:38 PHILLIPS, Karen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 50 8 2 IW
37 0:50:51 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 53 9 3 IW
48 0:51:15 PAUL, Lisa UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 55 10 4 IW
82 0:52:40 DALEY, Philippa UNATTACHED (BRADING) 57 11 5 IW
21 0:56:25 HADLOW, Samanza Dee RYDE HARRIERS 60 12 2 IW
18 0:57:28 COLLETT, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 61 13 6 IW
77 0:58:46 BULPITT, Jo UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 63 14 6 IW
36 0:59:57 REED, Helen UNATTACHED (STAINES) 64 15 3 IW
19 1:01:19 WOOD, Vivien ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 66 16 7 IW
22 1:01:34 LEWIS, Bridget RYDE HARRIERS 67 17 8 IW
4 1:02:46 VARCOE , Helen UNATTACHED (EPSOM) 68 18 7
17 1:02:46 GAPE-VARCOE, Helen UNATTACHED (HOOK) 69 19 8
45 1:07:23 DARK, Sharon UNATTACHED (SOUTH OCKENDON) 70 20 9
70 1:11:01 MILLS, Patricia RYDE HARRIERS 72 21 1 IW
55 1:14:40 WILKES, Lisa UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 73 22 10
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 16 1 CAMERON, Paul MCMORRAN, Simon MANNALL, Phil
RYDE HARRIERS 42 9 CUPIS, Leslie STAPLETON, Richard WATSON, Peter
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 12 BRUCE, Richard KHAN, David CAPODICI, Mark
WIGHT TRI 57 6 TUCK, Adam DOOLEY, Brian PARKER, Lee
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 96 25 FINN, Noel HICKMAN, Stephen DOUGHTY, Jason
RYDE HARRIERS 98 22 STEVENSON, Tony LEWIS, Andrew ELDRIDGE, Keith
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 127 40 WRAY, Simon MARTIN, Thomas FRY, Kevin
Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 14 3 NORMAN, Mary-Louise BRAZIER, Lindsey BROWN, Judy
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 28 4 KALCHER, Sara PHILLIPS, Karen WOOD, Vivien
RYDE HARRIERS 28 7 DILLON, Tracey WOMACK, Mandy HADLOW, Samanza Dee
RYDE HARRIERS 51 13 COLLETT, Karen LEWIS, Bridget MILLS, Patricia