Brading 10km 2008 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
42 0:34:12 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
63 0:34:38 JOHNSON, Ian STRAGGLERS 2 2 1
37 0:38:01 BROUGHAM, Stephen RYDE HARRIERS 3 3 2 IW
1 0:38:12 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 4 4 3 IW
80 0:38:21 PARKER, Rodney RYDE HARRIERS 5 5 2 IW
69 0:38:33 TUCK, Graham ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 6 6 1 IW
61 0:38:45 ROBBINS, Ashley UNATTACHED (RYDE) 7 7 3 IW
75 0:39:18 EDGINGTON, Scott ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 8 8 4
40 0:39:22 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 9 9 4 IW
41 0:39:27 BACKHOUSE, Stuart UNATTACHED (NITON) 10 10 5 IW
45 0:39:36 AMBROSINI, Will WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 11 11 6 IW
81 0:39:45 BELLANGER, Yohann ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 12 12 7 IW
44 0:39:55 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 13 13 1 IW
58 0:40:40 TUCK, Adam ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 14 14 8 IW
5 0:40:46 HALL, Peter WEST4 HARRIERS 15 15 2
26 0:40:48 ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 16 16 5 IW
32 0:41:06 O’SHEA, John SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 17 17 6
39 0:41:09 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 18 18 7 IW
64 0:41:13 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 19 19 3 IW
52 0:41:44 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 20 20 8 IW
36 0:41:57 KNIGHT, Gareth WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 21 21 4 IW
2 0:42:46 JOLLIFFE, Ian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 22 22 2 IW
76 0:43:15 PHELPS, Sean UNATTACHED (PORTLAND) 23 23 9
35 0:43:40 WILKINS, Andy GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 24 24 5
57 0:44:08 CRAWLEY, Seamus WEST LIMERICK AC 26 25 9
24 0:44:26 WHITTINGTON, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 27 26 10 IW
13 0:44:32 TROTTER, Simon UNATTACHED (RYDE) 28 27 11 IW
4 0:44:36 CRIPPS, Glenn PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 29 28 12
60 0:46:11 CAPODICI, Mark ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 32 29 10 IW
15 0:46:48 HICKMAN, Stephen ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C. 33 30 13
16 0:46:58 STARES, Michael GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 34 31 3
49 0:47:03 REEVES, Stuart UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 35 32 11 IW
59 0:47:08 DOOLEY, Brian WIGHT TRI 36 33 14 IW
17 0:47:19 BELL, Philip UNATTACHED (ST HELENS) 37 34 12 IW
18 0:47:43 BEDFORD-TURNER, Mark UNATTACHED (SEAFORD) 38 35 13
82 0:48:07 FINN, Noel UNATTACHED ( COWES) 39 36 14
31 0:48:25 ADAMS, David SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 40 37 15
10 0:48:33 KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 41 38 16 IW
27 0:48:51 LEWIS, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 43 39 17 IW
43 0:49:29 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 44 40 6 IW
29 0:50:08 WHITE, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 45 41 7 IW
21 0:50:39 FURMIDGE, Dave RYDE HARRIERS 47 42 8 IW
62 0:51:16 DUFF, Stephen PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSN 49 43 9 IW
71 0:51:38 NEWTON, Callum UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 52 44 15 IW
38 0:52:24 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 45 16 IW
55 0:52:36 AYLMER, John MASSEY FERGUSON RR 55 46 4
3 0:52:57 KING, Rodney HASTINGS RUNNERS 57 47 5
34 0:54:05 MANDRY, Roger UNATTACHED (HASTINGS) 59 48 10
74 0:54:16 ELDRIDGE, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 60 49 11 IW
56 0:54:34 HILLIER, Kevin UNATTACHED (WOOTTON) 61 50 17 IW
78 0:55:08 LONG, Barry UNATTACHED (ANDOVER) 64 51 18
22 0:56:29 STONE, John RYDE HARRIERS 65 52 6 IW
48 0:57:38 MILDENHALL, Antony UNATTACHED ( COWES) 68 53 19 IW
77 0:57:56 DAY, Geoff UNATTACHED ( COWES) 69 54 12 IW
66 0:58:21 HAYDEN, Darrin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 71 55 18 IW
73 1:00:26 LYONS, Mick IWSC 72 56 13 IW
46 1:03:56 GUERRINI, Piero UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 75 57 20 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
33 0:43:44 DIAPER, Sally SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 25 1 1
54 0:44:57 MCNALLY, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 30 2 2 IW
12 0:45:44 DRAPER, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 31 3 1 IW
7 0:48:49 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 42 4 3 IW
51 0:50:11 PAONESSA, Carla ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 46 5 4 IW
79 0:50:49 WILLIAMS, Debbie RYDE HARRIERS 48 6 2
53 0:51:31 KALCHER, Sara ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 50 7 3 IW
6 0:51:32 HASSALL, Lesley UNATTACHED (WOLVERHAMPTON) 51 8 1
50 0:52:00 CREWS, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 53 9 5 IW
68 0:52:54 REDHEAD, Carole UNATTACHED (BINSTEAD) 56 10 4
65 0:53:32 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 58 11 2 IW
11 0:54:44 BARTON, Catherine UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 62 12 3 IW
67 0:54:46 THEAKSTON, Ali UNATTACHED (RYDE) 63 13 1 IW
23 0:56:30 BROCK, Natasha RYDE HARRIERS 66 14 5 IW
47 0:57:14 GROVES, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 67 15 6 IW
72 0:58:10 FRAMPTON, Cheryl ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 70 16 4 IW
14 1:00:53 WOOD, Vivien ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 73 17 5 IW
28 1:03:01 LEWIS, Bridget RYDE HARRIERS 74 18 6 IW
83 1:04:33 STANDLEY, Gill RYDE HARRIERS 76 19 7 IW
70 1:08:12 LOCK, Michelle RYDE HARRIERS 77 20 7 IW
19 1:08:56 MILLS, Patricia RYDE HARRIERS 78 21 1 IW
8 1:09:33 DYER, Penny UNATTACHED (GODSHILL) 79 22 8 IW
9 1:09:33 TOWNSHEND, Christine UNATTACHED (PORCHFIELD) 80 23 9 IW
Brading 10K Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 17 1 CAMERON, Paul MCMORRAN, Simon BELLANGER, Yohann
RYDE HARRIERS 21 3 BROUGHAM, Stephen PARKER, Rodney YOUNG, Peter
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 11 AMBROSINI, Will KNIGHT, Gareth JOLLIFFE, Ian
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 62 16 ROWE, Alan MANNALL, Phil WHITTINGTON, Richard
RYDE HARRIERS 76 18 CUPIS, Leslie WATSON, Peter LEWIS, Andrew
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 107 29 CAPODICI, Mark KHAN, David WRAY, Simon
RYDE HARRIERS 132 41 WHITE, Peter FURMIDGE, Dave ELDRIDGE, Keith
Brading 10K Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 15 3 DRAPER, Claire PAONESSA, Carla KALCHER, Sara
RYDE HARRIERS 21 4 BARON, Lorraine WILLIAMS, Debbie BROWN, Judy
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 41 9 CREWS, Sharon GROVES, Sharon WOOD, Vivien
RYDE HARRIERS 51 14 BROCK, Natasha LEWIS, Bridget STANDLEY, Gill