Brading 10km 2006 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 IW
242 0:31:33 MORGAN-LEE, Andy Southampton Running Club 1 1 1
45 0:33:15 LE GASSICK, Mark Stubbington Green Runners 2 2 2
125 0:33:46 KING, Matthew Winchester & District A.C. 3 3 3
72 0:34:02 GOWEN, Richard Alton Runners 4 4 4
217 0:34:33 MITCHELL, Binney Ryde Harriers 5 5 5 IW
51 0:35:11 BUIS, James Lordshill Road Runners 6 6 6
273 0:35:28 HOUGHTON, Robin Alton Runners 7 7 7
64 0:35:32 MANN, Julian Winchester & District A.C. 8 8 8
144 0:35:47 BLISS, Mike Overton Harriers & A.C. 9 9 1
253 0:36:08 BLISS, Josh Aldershot Farnham & District 10 10 9
198 0:36:16 WARD, Robin Portsmouth Joggers 11 11 10
70 0:36:19 FOTHERBY, Paul Southampton Running Club 12 12 11
254 0:36:20 HARRIS, Aaron Unattached(Overton) 13 13 12
143 0:36:37 VOSSER, David Overton Harriers & A.C. 14 14 2
201 0:37:01 AXON, Stephen Southampton Running Club 15 15 13
148 0:37:09 LETCHWORTH, Nicholas Winchester & District A.C. 18 16 14
159 0:37:21 SIMPSON, Andy Stubbington Green Runners 19 17 15
155 0:38:14 GUNNER, Ray Stubbington Green Runners 22 18 3
117 0:38:20 BROUGHAM, Stephen Ryde Harriers 23 19 4 IW
59 0:38:23 AUGUR, Scott Southampton Running Club 24 20 5
142 0:38:25 VALLIS, Keith Overton Harriers & A.C. 25 21 6
32 0:38:31 TOLFREY, Neil Victory A.C. 26 22 7
278 0:38:31 KENNEDY, Dave Winchester & District A.C. 27 23 8
188 0:38:34 BACON, Martin Portsmouth Joggers 28 24 9
57 0:38:40 RHIMES, Godfrey City of Portsmouth A.C. 29 25 1
37 0:38:41 CHURCHER, Steve Eastleigh Running Club 30 26 10
286 0:38:53 PARKER, Rodney Isle of Wight A.C. 32 27 16 IW
100 0:38:57 MANLY, Phil Winchester & District A.C. 33 28 2
252 0:39:18 WHEELER, Paul Overton Harriers & A.C. 34 29 11
151 0:39:54 CHAMBERS, Chris Eastleigh Running Club 36 30 17
172 0:39:57 PRICE, Richard Southampton Running Club 37 31 18
60 0:39:58 KELLAWAY, Andrew Hardley Runners 38 32 19
84 0:40:05 ASHBY, Charles Farnham Runners 40 33 12
163 0:40:09 GOODWIN, Steve Winchester & District A.C. 41 34 3
139 0:40:14 CLIFFORD, Richard Overton Harriers & A.C. 42 35 20
271 0:40:17 GREENFIELD, Toby Victory A.C. 43 36 21
275 0:40:23 CLARKSON, Will Winchester & District A.C. 44 37 22
73 0:40:30 SIMMONDS, John Hardley Runners 45 38 4
54 0:40:34 SMITH, Dan Farnham Runners 46 39 23
214 0:40:39 WATSON, Peter Ryde Harriers 48 40 5 IW
279 0:40:47 HARRIS, Richard Hardley Runners 49 41 24
249 0:40:53 O’GARA, Edward Southampton Running Club 50 42 25
234 0:40:59 MCKEOWN, Vincent Eastleigh Running Club 51 43 26
14 0:41:00 NORMAN, Andrew Enfield Harriers 52 44 27
43 0:41:06 DAVIES, Mike Winchester & District A.C. 53 45 13
211 0:41:14 BARNES, David Eastleigh Running Club 54 46 6
157 0:41:18 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers 55 47 7 IW
153 0:41:44 STAUNTON, Peter Southampton Running Club 56 48 8
74 0:41:47 LOVIBOND, Jason Portsmouth Joggers 57 49 28
221 0:42:02 HOLMES, Nicholas Farnham Tri Club 59 50 14
230 0:42:02 GROVES, Neil Eastleigh Running Club 60 51 9
98 0:42:03 NORFOLK, Ben Alton Runners 61 52 29
85 0:42:04 MURPHY, Steve Farnham Runners 62 53 15
102 0:42:16 HAZLITT, Simon Winchester & District A.C. 63 54 30
105 0:42:21 HOLLOWAY, Melvyn City of Salisbury A.C. 64 55 16
107 0:42:25 CRUMPTON, Tim Stubbington Green Runners 65 56 10
50 0:42:26 JONES, Colin Eastleigh Running Club 66 57 11
206 0:42:28 JOLLIFFE, Ian West Wight Road Runners 67 58 1 IW
245 0:42:38 PEARSON, Richard Southampton Running Club 68 59 2
176 0:42:50 MCCARTHY, Keith University of Portsmouth A.C. 70 60 31
228 0:42:56 TREMAIN, Andy Winchester & District A.C. 71 61 32
88 0:43:01 SMITH, Rod City of Salisbury A.C. 73 62 3
237 0:43:09 HUXTABLE, Leon Unattached (Ventnor) 74 63 33 IW
250 0:43:14 STEADMAN, Terry Farnham Runners 76 64 12
236 0:43:19 HALL, Andrew Portsmouth Joggers 77 65 13
220 0:43:24 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. 78 66 14
141 0:43:32 PUNTAN, Piers Overton Harriers & A.C. 79 67 34
118 0:43:48 FURMIDGE, Sean Ryde Harriers 80 68 35 IW
114 0:44:12 SMITH 2, Ian Hardley Runners 82 69 17
282 0:44:18 PILCHER, Simon Unattched (Thorley) 83 70 36
241 0:44:30 FODEN, Graham Victory A.C. 84 71 15
251 0:44:45 HOOKER, Michael Alton Runners 86 72 4
189 0:44:51 TAYLOR, Michael Portsmouth Joggers 87 73 18
137 0:44:53 ALLEN, Martin Overton Harriers & A.C. 89 74 37
203 0:44:57 HARDING, Peter Victory A.C. 90 75 16
263 0:45:00 POCOCK, Paul New Forest Runners 91 76 19
25 0:45:03 PELLEY, Mark Denmead Striders 93 77 20
182 0:45:11 BAILEY, Richard Victory A.C. 95 78 38
207 0:45:15 READ, Michael Southampton Running Club 96 79 39
178 0:45:17 ELDRED, Mark Hardley Runners 97 80 21
53 0:45:22 TWEED, Andy Farnham Runners 98 81 22
265 0:45:26 SCIVIER, Paul West Wight Road Runners 99 82 23 IW
268 0:45:29 STEVENSON, Tony Ryde Harriers 100 83 17 IW
244 0:45:35 BARNETT, Paul Alton Runners 102 84 24
108 0:45:38 GLASS, Gary Lordshill Road Runners 103 85 18
147 0:45:38 JINKS, Richard Lordshill Road Runners 104 86 19
257 0:45:41 HUGHES, Paul City of Salisbury A.C. 105 87 40
41 0:45:42 TRIPPICK, Kevin Unattached (PO9 2EY) 106 88 25
4 0:45:43 GORHAM, John City of Salisbury A.C. 107 89 20
190 0:45:54 DIXON, Richard Portsmouth Joggers 109 90 26
150 0:45:57 PARKER, Kevin Ryde Harriers 110 91 27 IW
222 0:46:02 ADAMS, David Southampton Running Club 112 92 28
262 0:46:08 DOOLEY, Brian Wight Tri 113 93 29 IW
165 0:46:21 O’SHEA, John Southampton Running Club 116 94 30
283 0:46:29 FISHER, Perry Unattached (Ryde1) 118 95 41 IW
156 0:46:47 LEE, Stephen Ryde Harriers 119 96 5 IW
267 0:47:13 MURRAY, Nigel Unattached (PO33 4LZ) 123 97 31
284 0:47:37 WILLIAMS, Simon Unattached (PO32 6ED) 127 98 42 IW
115 0:47:43 JONES, Sean Stubbington Green Runners 129 99 32
259 0:47:51 GILES, Chris New Forest Runners 130 100 33
35 0:47:53 ELDERFIELD, Colin Stubbington Green Runners 131 101 43
21 0:47:58 CARR, Peter Ryde Harriers 132 102 44 IW
55 0:48:19 MCELHENNY, David Hardley Runners 134 103 21
97 0:48:38 CHEESEBROUGH, Tim Denmead Striders 135 104 34
90 0:48:40 MELVIN, Don Farnham Runners 136 105 22
10 0:48:46 SHAW, Colin New Forest Runners 138 106 35
89 0:48:51 BETHELL, Hugh Alton Runners 139 107 6
212 0:49:13 COUSINS, Alan Isle of Wight A.C. 140 108 23 IW
18 0:49:30 COLEMAN, Graham Victory A.C. 141 109 24
199 0:49:35 MARSH, Alan Portsmouth Joggers 142 110 7
34 0:49:39 MUNRO, Chris Stubbington Green Runners 143 111 45
258 0:49:47 MAHAL, Bhopinder Farnham Runners 144 112 46
285 0:49:55 NIBLETT, Richard Ryde Harriers 146 113 47 IW
232 0:50:00 MORRIS, Les Enfield & Haringey A.C. 147 114 8
120 0:50:47 STONE, John Ryde Harriers 152 115 25 IW
216 0:50:52 WHITE, Peter Ryde Harriers 153 116 26 IW
260 0:50:53 BARSDELL, David Unattached (PO32 6NT) 154 117 27 IW
231 0:50:54 RULE, Martin Unattached (CT11 9QE) 155 118 36
152 0:51:31 MILLS, Geoffrey Hardley Runners 160 119 1
119 0:51:36 FURMIDGE, Dave Ryde Harriers 161 120 28 IW
146 0:51:40 BLACKFORD, David Unattached (PO34 5JE) 163 121 2 IW
184 0:51:48 PARKER, Tony Portsmouth Joggers 164 122 37
266 0:52:08 FRENCH, Bill Isle of Wight A.C. 166 123 9 IW
173 0:52:16 PAYNE, Steve Farnham Runners 168 124 38
224 0:52:45 HAGAN, Malcolm Victory A.C. 171 125 39
77 0:52:48 GILBERT, Barry Tadley Runners 172 126 29
82 0:52:52 GODBER, Paul Unattached (SO19 7LQ) 173 127 48
183 0:52:54 STANDEN, Michael Portsmouth Joggers 174 128 30
69 0:53:18 MARTIN, Keith Unattached (RM11 2AZ) 177 129 31
29 0:53:41 DAVIDSON, Paul Unattached (SO32 1BU) 179 130 40
95 0:53:47 WARN, Derek Southampton Running Club 180 131 41
181 0:53:59 RAYNOR, Robert Unattached (London E7) 181 132 32
204 0:54:09 CRIERIE, Alan Unattached (PO37 7BP) 183 133 42 IW
287 0:54:58 BERESFORD, Steve Unattached (PO30 5AF) 184 134 49 IW
17 0:54:58 MCCAWLEY, Gary Denmead Striders 185 135 50
16 0:55:06 JENKINS, David New Forest Runners 186 136 10
229 0:55:16 MARSH, John Victory A.C. 188 137 51
209 0:55:29 DAVENPORT, David Denmead Striders 189 138 33
218 0:55:52 ELDRIDGE, Keith Ryde Harriers 190 139 34 IW
166 0:55:58 LEHMANN, Andreas Unattached (PO37 6DH) 191 140 43 IW
104 0:56:14 SANDERSON, Dennis Denmead Striders 193 141 35
187 0:56:23 CHAMBERS, Colin Portsmouth Joggers 195 142 36
67 0:56:28 TRODD, Ron South West Vets A.C. 196 143 3
223 0:56:43 HOOKER, Bob Portsmouth Joggers 198 144 11
186 0:57:08 BLOFIELD, John Portsmouth Joggers 201 145 52
191 0:57:09 BLOFIELD, David Portsmouth Joggers 202 146 44
83 0:57:19 NEAL, Trevor New Forest Runners 203 147 37
170 0:57:24 DIAPER, Dave Unattached (SO19 8FF) 204 148 45
68 0:58:16 HART, Jonathan Unattached (ryde) 209 149 53 IW
154 0:58:20 GUNNER, Ryan Stubbington Green Runners 211 150 54
270 0:59:11 VON WIELLIGH, Heino Unattached (SW6 2SF) 217 151 55
5 1:00:36 FIELD, Robert Victory A.C. 221 152 38
19 1:01:16 HOWLETT, John New Forest Runners 225 153 39
276 1:03:00 DAY, Geoff Unattached (Cowes) 231 154 46 IW
23 1:06:44 BLACKBURN, Andrew New Forest Runners 237 155 12
272 1:07:25 MOULAM, Andrew Unattached (ryde) 238 156 40 IW
106 1:07:30 THOMAS, Stephen Unattached (OX5 1TU) 239 157 47
94 1:07:30 CREED, Steve Unattached (OX26 3NJ) 240 158 41
47 1:07:56 RATTLEY, John Denmead Striders 241 159 42
149 1:27:48 GAMMAGE, David Isle of Wight A.C. 247 160 4 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 IW
110 0:37:06 MCCALLUM, Michaela Winchester & District A.C. 16 1 1
101 0:37:08 HAZLITT, Karen Winchester & District A.C. 17 2 2
99 0:37:37 PATEL, Emma Winchester & District A.C. 20 3 1
92 0:38:03 MANSBRIDGE, Kaye Winchester & District A.C. 21 4 2
133 0:38:49 KENCHINGTON, Rachel Overton Harriers & A.C. 31 5 3
116 0:39:34 JONES, Katherine Winchester & District A.C. 35 6 3
136 0:39:59 WHEELER, Catherine Overton Harriers & A.C. 39 7 1
215 0:40:36 KORENJAK, Ulla Ryde Harriers 47 8 4 IW
132 0:41:54 CLARK, Nicola Overton Harriers & A.C. 58 9 5
42 0:42:46 GEORGHIOU, Jane Farnham Runners 69 10 2
58 0:42:57 RHIMES, Sara Eastleigh Running Club 72 11 3
135 0:43:11 DENNISON, Audra Overton Harriers & A.C. 75 12 4
158 0:44:02 MCNALLY, Sharon Isle of Wight A.C. 81 13 5 IW
130 0:44:39 KANE, Carina Winchester & District A.C. 85 14 6
12 0:44:53 RHODES, Deborah Alton Runners 88 15 4
80 0:45:01 LEE, Angela Lordshill Road Runners 92 16 6
261 0:45:05 NORMAN, Mary Louise Unattached E.Cowes 94 17 7 IW
62 0:45:31 WIGGINS, Ruth Victory A.C. 101 18 8
93 0:45:45 GARDENER, Sue Victory A.C. 108 19 9
243 0:45:58 CRAWLEY, Anita Road Runners Club 111 20 10
264 0:46:11 HARDMAN, Gina Winchester & District A.C. 114 21 11
169 0:46:21 DIAPER, Sally Southampton Running Club 115 22 12
131 0:46:23 CLARK, Jo Eastleigh Running Club 117 23 13
196 0:46:54 MARSH, Rosalind Portsmouth Joggers 120 24 14
56 0:47:04 DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley Winchester & District A.C. 121 25 1
177 0:47:05 EVANS, Marie Winchester & District A.C. 122 26 15
52 0:47:16 HAMSON, Clare Lordshill Road Runners 124 27 7
213 0:47:21 BROWN, Judy St Albans Striders 125 28 5
194 0:47:28 CAREW-ROBINSON, Katie Portsmouth Joggers 126 29 8
192 0:47:41 TAYLOR, Nicolette Portsmouth Joggers 128 30 9
24 0:48:17 HILL, Paula Denmead Striders 133 31 16
160 0:48:45 STOKES, Marie Southampton Running Club 137 32 10
75 0:49:54 COLLINS, Virginia Lordshill Road Runners 145 33 6
168 0:50:17 SEARLE, Hilary West Wight Road Runners 148 34 7 IW
235 0:50:20 HALL, Claire Portsmouth Joggers 149 35 2
233 0:50:22 JENKINSON, Karen Hardley Runners 150 36 17
71 0:50:38 HUMPHRIES, Pascale Southampton Running Club 151 37 11
288 0:50:58 FISHER, Beverley-Jo Unattached (Ashey) 156 38 12 IW
197 0:50:59 LOWTHER, Sandra Portsmouth Joggers 157 39 18
164 0:51:05 GODFREY, Amanda Victory A.C. 158 40 8
36 0:51:21 HADLEY, Catherine City of Salisbury A.C. 159 41 19
185 0:51:37 MARSH, Maggie Portsmouth Joggers 162 42 20
179 0:51:48 HAZZARD, Susan City of Salisbury A.C. 165 43 9
15 0:52:14 JENKINS, Jackie New Forest Runners 167 44 3
167 0:52:26 FOSTER, Marie Denmead Striders 169 45 13
281 0:52:43 GOODMAN, Madeline West Wight Road Runners 170 46 4 IW
193 0:53:14 CHAPMAN, Julia Portsmouth Joggers 175 47 14
195 0:53:14 MCCULLAGH, Carole Portsmouth Joggers 176 48 21
66 0:53:23 BREWER, Karen Isle of Wight A.C. 178 49 22 IW
255 0:54:01 STEWART, Cathy Alton Runners 182 50 23
240 0:55:09 RUSHBY, Sonia Eastleigh Running Club 187 51 15
49 0:56:04 HASKELL, Christine Stubbington Green Runners 192 52 5
161 0:56:21 GARRISON, Nathalie Farnham Runners 194 53 10
44 0:56:35 DAVIES, Sue Winchester & District A.C. 197 54 24
46 0:56:59 RATTLEY, Sue Denmead Striders 199 55 11
129 0:57:08 SHORTHOUSE, Lisa Isle of Wight A.C. 200 56 25 IW
11 0:57:54 SHAW, Carol New Forest Runners 205 57 26
256 0:58:02 MURPHY, Jackie Swanley A.C. 206 58 27
123 0:58:08 HORN, Juliane Unattached (CR2 7EG) 207 59 28
20 0:58:13 HOWLETT, Olive New Forest Runners 208 60 6
246 0:58:19 MCCONNON, Aine Unattached (Guildford) 210 61 16
28 0:58:30 REVILL, Julia Denmead Striders 212 62 7
109 0:58:52 GLASS, Christine Lordshill Road Runners 213 63 12
1 0:59:00 GOODWIN, Rhona New Forest Runners 214 64 1
127 0:59:07 KENNY, Gillian Farnham Runners 215 65 13
269 0:59:11 FODERARO, Alessandra Unattached (SW6 2SF) 216 66 17
225 0:59:23 FLINT, Judy City of Salisbury A.C. 218 67 8
239 1:00:12 CHARTERIES, Jane Unattached (NE4 9PB) 219 68 18
280 1:00:17 STONE, Susan Hardley Runners 220 69 14
81 1:00:56 STOTT, Nicola Victory A.C. 222 70 29
76 1:01:04 STONE, Veronica New Forest Runners 223 71 9
31 1:01:09 TOLFREY, Carol Victory A.C. 224 72 10
126 1:01:28 DIXON, Michele Farnham Runners 226 73 15
238 1:01:36 CURTIS, Ruth Unattached (PO33 1TZ) 227 74 30 IW
205 1:02:36 LEWIS, Heather Unattached (Ryde) 228 75 31 IW
226 1:02:50 CLEMENTS, Susan City of Salisbury A.C. 229 76 19
227 1:02:50 CLEMENTS, Mary City of Salisbury A.C. 230 77 11
277 1:03:44 JIVRAJ, Tahera Hardley Runners 232 78 16
175 1:04:10 OPENSHAW, Rachael Stubbington Green Runners 233 79 20
124 1:04:41 HEAN, Sarah Hardley Runners 234 80 32
122 1:05:55 MOLE, Nichola Eastleigh Running Club 235 81 21
22 1:06:44 BLACKBURN, Ann New Forest Runners 236 82 12
219 1:09:06 COOPER, Tracey Ryde Harriers 242 83 33 IW
202 1:10:29 STOVELL, Leonora Hardley Runners 243 84 17
248 1:11:54 SHUTTLEWOOD, Emma Unattached (Guildford) 244 85 22
274 1:12:24 BURDEN, Amanda Unattached (PO33 4JB) 245 86 34
247 1:12:46 PETKOV, Martina Unattached (GU2 8DX) 246 87 23
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Winchester & District A.C. 27 3 KING, Matthew MANN, Julian LETCHWORTH, Nicholas
Southampton Running Club 28 1 MORGAN-LEE, Andy FOTHERBY, Paul AXON, Stephen
Stubbington Green Runners 37 2 LE GASSICK, Mark SIMPSON, Andy GUNNER, Ray
Overton Harriers & A.C. 44 9 BLISS, Mike VOSSER, David VALLIS, Keith
Alton Runners 63 4 GOWEN, Richard HOUGHTON, Robin NORFOLK, Ben
Ryde Harriers 64 5 MITCHELL, Binney BROUGHAM, Stephen WATSON, Peter
Portsmouth Joggers 84 11 WARD, Robin BACON, Martin LOVIBOND, Jason
Winchester & District A.C. 85 23 KENNEDY, Dave MANLY, Phil GOODWIN, Steve
Southampton Running Club 93 20 AUGUR, Scott PRICE, Richard O’GARA, Edward
Eastleigh Running Club 99 26 CHURCHER, Steve CHAMBERS, Chris MCKEOWN, Vincent
Hardley Runners 111 32 KELLAWAY, Andrew SIMMONDS, John HARRIS, Richard
Farnham Runners 125 33 ASHBY, Charles SMITH, Dan MURPHY, Steve
Victory A.C. 129 22 TOLFREY, Neil GREENFIELD, Toby FODEN, Graham
Overton Harriers & A.C. 131 29 WHEELER, Paul CLIFFORD, Richard PUNTAN, Piers
Winchester & District A.C. 136 37 CLARKSON, Will DAVIES, Mike HAZLITT, Simon
Eastleigh Running Club 154 46 BARNES, David GROVES, Neil JONES, Colin
Lordshill Road Runners 177 6 BUIS, James GLASS, Gary JINKS, Richard
Southampton Running Club 186 48 STAUNTON, Peter PEARSON, Richard READ, Michael
Ryde Harriers 198 47 YOUNG, Peter FURMIDGE, Sean STEVENSON, Tony
City of Salisbury A.C. 204 55 HOLLOWAY, Melvyn SMITH, Rod HUGHES, Paul
Portsmouth Joggers 228 65 HALL, Andrew TAYLOR, Michael DIXON, Richard
Farnham Runners 250 64 STEADMAN, Terry TWEED, Andy MELVIN, Don
Hardley Runners 252 69 SMITH 2, Ian ELDRED, Mark MCELHENNY, David
Stubbington Green Runners 256 56 CRUMPTON, Tim JONES, Sean ELDERFIELD, Colin
Isle of Wight A.C. 258 27 PARKER, Rodney COUSINS, Alan FRENCH, Bill
Victory A.C. 262 75 HARDING, Peter BAILEY, Richard COLEMAN, Graham
Alton Runners 263 72 HOOKER, Michael BARNETT, Paul BETHELL, Hugh
New Forest Runners 282 76 POCOCK, Paul GILES, Chris SHAW, Colin
Ryde Harriers 289 91 PARKER, Kevin LEE, Stephen CARR, Peter
Denmead Striders 316 77 PELLEY, Mark CHEESEBROUGH, Tim MCCAWLEY, Gary
Southampton Running Club 317 92 ADAMS, David O’SHEA, John WARN, Derek
Ryde Harriers 344 113 NIBLETT, Richard STONE, John WHITE, Peter
Portsmouth Joggers 360 110 MARSH, Alan PARKER, Tony STANDEN, Michael
Victory A.C. 414 125 HAGAN, Malcolm MARSH, John FIELD, Robert
Portsmouth Joggers 431 142 CHAMBERS, Colin HOOKER, Bob BLOFIELD, John
New Forest Runners 436 136 JENKINS, David NEAL, Trevor HOWLETT, John
Denmead Striders 438 138 DAVENPORT, David SANDERSON, Dennis RATTLEY, John
Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Winchester & District A.C. 6 1 MCCALLUM, Michaela HAZLITT, Karen PATEL, Emma
Overton Harriers & A.C. 21 5 KENCHINGTON, Rachel WHEELER, Catherine CLARK, Nicola
Winchester & District A.C. 24 4 MANSBRIDGE, Kaye JONES, Katherine KANE, Carina
Winchester & District A.C. 72 21 HARDMAN, Gina DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley EVANS, Marie
Lordshill Road Runners 76 16 LEE, Angela HAMSON, Clare COLLINS, Virginia
Victory A.C. 77 18 WIGGINS, Ruth GARDENER, Sue GODFREY, Amanda
Portsmouth Joggers 83 24 MARSH, Rosalind CAREW-ROBINSON, Katie TAYLOR, Nicolette
Eastleigh Running Club 85 11 RHIMES, Sara CLARK, Jo RUSHBY, Sonia
Southampton Running Club 91 22 DIAPER, Sally STOKES, Marie HUMPHRIES, Pascale
Portsmouth Joggers 116 35 HALL, Claire LOWTHER, Sandra MARSH, Maggie
Isle of Wight A.C. 118 13 MCNALLY, Sharon BREWER, Karen SHORTHOUSE, Lisa
Farnham Runners 128 10 GEORGHIOU, Jane GARRISON, Nathalie KENNY, Gillian
Denmead Striders 131 31 HILL, Paula FOSTER, Marie RATTLEY, Sue
City of Salisbury A.C. 151 41 HADLEY, Catherine HAZZARD, Susan FLINT, Judy
New Forest Runners 161 44 JENKINS, Jackie SHAW, Carol HOWLETT, Olive
Hardley Runners 183 36 JENKINSON, Karen STONE, Susan JIVRAJ, Tahera
New Forest Runners 217 64 GOODWIN, Rhona STONE, Veronica BLACKBURN, Ann
Mens HRRL Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4
Southampton Running Club 48 1 MORGAN-LEE, Andy FOTHERBY, Paul AXON, Stephen AUGUR, Scott
Winchester & District A.C. 50 3 KING, Matthew MANN, Julian LETCHWORTH, Nicholas KENNEDY, Dave
Overton Harriers & A.C. 73 9 BLISS, Mike VOSSER, David VALLIS, Keith WHEELER, Paul
Stubbington Green Runners 93 2 LE GASSICK, Mark SIMPSON, Andy GUNNER, Ray CRUMPTON, Tim
Ryde Harriers 111 5 MITCHELL, Binney BROUGHAM, Stephen WATSON, Peter YOUNG, Peter
Alton Runners 135 4 GOWEN, Richard HOUGHTON, Robin NORFOLK, Ben HOOKER, Michael
Winchester & District A.C. 144 28 MANLY, Phil GOODWIN, Steve CLARKSON, Will DAVIES, Mike
Eastleigh Running Club 145 26 CHURCHER, Steve CHAMBERS, Chris MCKEOWN, Vincent BARNES, David
Portsmouth Joggers 149 11 WARD, Robin BACON, Martin LOVIBOND, Jason HALL, Andrew
Southampton Running Club 180 31 PRICE, Richard O’GARA, Edward STAUNTON, Peter PEARSON, Richard
Hardley Runners 180 32 KELLAWAY, Andrew SIMMONDS, John HARRIS, Richard SMITH 2, Ian
Farnham Runners 189 33 ASHBY, Charles SMITH, Dan MURPHY, Steve STEADMAN, Terry
Victory A.C. 204 22 TOLFREY, Neil GREENFIELD, Toby FODEN, Graham HARDING, Peter
City of Salisbury A.C. 293 55 HOLLOWAY, Melvyn SMITH, Rod HUGHES, Paul GORHAM, John
Ryde Harriers 338 68 FURMIDGE, Sean STEVENSON, Tony PARKER, Kevin LEE, Stephen
Portsmouth Joggers 395 73 TAYLOR, Michael DIXON, Richard MARSH, Alan PARKER, Tony
Southampton Running Club 396 79 READ, Michael ADAMS, David O’SHEA, John WARN, Derek
Isle of Wight A.C. 418 27 PARKER, Rodney COUSINS, Alan FRENCH, Bill GAMMAGE, David
New Forest Runners 418 76 POCOCK, Paul GILES, Chris SHAW, Colin JENKINS, David
Farnham Runners 422 81 TWEED, Andy MELVIN, Don MAHAL, Bhopinder PAYNE, Steve
Ryde Harriers 446 102 CARR, Peter NIBLETT, Richard STONE, John WHITE, Peter
Victory A.C. 449 78 BAILEY, Richard COLEMAN, Graham HAGAN, Malcolm MARSH, John
Denmead Striders 454 77 PELLEY, Mark CHEESEBROUGH, Tim MCCAWLEY, Gary DAVENPORT, David
Stubbington Green Runners 461 99 JONES, Sean ELDERFIELD, Colin MUNRO, Chris GUNNER, Ryan
Portsmouth Joggers 559 128 STANDEN, Michael CHAMBERS, Colin HOOKER, Bob BLOFIELD, John